Points Chase

Traditional Cable Series

2018 POINTS CHASE

Compete at The Quarry in this years Points Chase for a chance to qualify for Nationals, which is taking place at The Quarry! Open to the public; sign up early for late start advantage. 

Date: Tuesday, June 12th, 19th & 26th

Time: 5pm Start | Must sign up by 4:30pm the day of competition

Divisions: Beginner, Amateur, Novice, Intermediate & Advanced Wakeboarding + Amateur and Professional Wakeskate

Cost: One Series: $20 | Three Series: $50

Sign Up: 815.893.0036 or sign up in the pro-shop

Additional Information: 2018 Points Chase

OVERALL PLACEMENT

Amateur  Wakeskate 

  1. Isaac Herrera 20
  2. Jack Stygar 19
  3. Drew Hopkins 17
  4. Jake Anderson 15
  5. Rick Watson 13
  6. Quinn R. 9

Beginner Wakeboard

  1. Zac Wean 20
  2. Maya N. 18
  3. Carly W. 17
  4. Brett K. 15
  5. Grace B. 13
  6. Justine N. 8

Novice Wakeboard 

  1. Sam Storck 20
  2. Jack Wruck 19 
  3. Will Barbera 13
  4. Mattie A. 8
  5. Tyler 7
  6. George 6

Intermediate Wakeboard 

  1. Jack Stygar 20
  2. Drew Hopkins 18
  3. Brad S. 17
  4. Matt Gagnon 15
  5. Jackie Augustine 15
  6. Isaac H. 14
  7. Jake A. 9
  8. AJ W. 8

Advanced Wakeboard 

  1. Jimmy Schmidt 20
  2. Quinn R. 18
  3. Cameron A.
  4. Jackie A. 8
  5. Coby A. 7

Master Wakeboard

  1. Rick W. 19
  2. Mark N. 10
  3. Chad K. 10
  4. John W. 8

Week 3: Results

Amateur  Wakeskate 

  1. Isaac Herrera 10
  2. Quinn Randall 9
  3. Jake Anderson 8
  4. Rick Watson 7

Beginner Wakeboard

  1. Zac Wean 10
  2. Maya Naughton 9
  3. Carly W. 8
  4. Brett Kramer 7
  5. Grace Baran 6

Novice Wakeboard 

  1. Jack Wruck 10
  2. Sam Storck 9 
  3. Mattie A. 
  4. Tyler W. 7
  5. George 6

Advanced Wakeboard 

  1. Jimmy Schmidt 10
  2. Cameron A. 9 
  3. Quinn R.
  4. Coby A.

Master Wakeboard

  1. Chad K. 10
  2. Rick Watson 9
  3. John W. 8

Week 2: Results

Amateur  Wakeskate 

  1. Isaac Herrera 10
  2. Jack Stygar 9
  3. Drew Hopkins 8
  4. Jake Anderson 7
  5. Rick Watson 6

Beginner Wakeboard

  1. Zac Wean 10
  2. Carly W. 9
  3. Justine Ness 8
  4. Maya Naughton 7
  5. Brett Kramer 6
  6. Grace Baran 5

Novice Wakeboard 

  1. Sam Storck 10
  2. Jack Wruck
  3. Will Barbera

Intermediate Wakeboard 

  1. Jack Stygar 10
  2. Matt Gagnon 9
  3. Drew Hopkins 8
  4. Jackie Augustine 7
  5. Isaac Herrera 6
  6. Brad S. 5
  7. AJ Walters 4
  8. Jake Anderson 3

Advanced Wakeboard 

  1. Jimmy Schmidt 10
  2. Quinn Randall 9 

Master Wakeboard

  1. Mark Norwell 10
  2. Rick Watson 9

Week 1: Results

Amateur  Wakeskate 

  1. Jack Stygar 10
  2. Drew Hopkins 9
  3. Issac Herrera 8
  4. Jake Anderson 7

Beginner Wakeboard

  1. Zac Wean 10
  2. Maya Naughton 9
  3. Brett Kramer 8
  4. Grace Baran 7

Novice Wakeboard 

  1. Sam Storck 10
  2. Jack Wruck

Intermediate Wakeboard 

  1. Jack Stygar 10
  2. Drew Hopkins 9
  3. Isaac Herrera 8
  4. Brad Speichinger 7
  5. Jake Anderson 6
  6. Matt Gagnon 5

Advanced Wakeboard 

  1. Jimmy Schmidt 10
  2. Quinn Randall 9
  3. Jackie Augustine

Master Wakeboard

  1. Rick Watson 10